Sunday, October 11, 2009


Just For Grandma And Hannah.

I have taken my ttime out of My Sunday cause basically this is all the time i have now that i am Co Captin of cheerleading. yes yes i no hold the applause. jk lol. but any ways i will up load some pictures if i no how lets see hmmmm. i have no posted in a while because i had forgotten my password but i was looking though some old emails and found the email from hannah telling me my password. YAY MEE. anyaways. lets see what has been going on with me......... jus cheerleading and school basically oh and chruch yes yes i no. very busy........ well not really but my grades are fantastic. they are all a's and B's except a C in english yes that is going to be at least a b on my next report card. i have set a goal for myself because im tired of being lazy when it comes to school and i no i can to better. by reading this u can tell that i have a little bit of a hard time in english. but part of it is just because this is boring to type and im going super fast so i can make cookies lol. well lets see i miss all of u guys back in utah and hope to see u soon. GRANDMA AND GRANDPA! this few sentences are for you. i am very upset at u that u will not come down and watch me cheer. there for im am setting a goal for u that sense i went and spent 2 weeks with you, you guys have to spend at least 4 days down here by the time christmas comes. yes i no u guys have busy lives but I MISS U and ur going to come down and see me soon! this goes for hannah bnunu to! love u all

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

If God brings you to it - He will bring you though it.

One day a while back, a man, his heart heavy with grief, was walking in the woods. As he thought about his life this day, he knew many things were not right. He thought about those who had lied about him back when he had a job.

His thoughts turned to those who had stolen his things and cheated him. He remembered family who had passed on. His mind turned to the illness he had, that no one could cure. His very soul was filled with anger, resentment, and frustration.

Standing there this day, searching for answers he could not find, knowing all else had failed him, he knelt at the base of an old oak tree to seek the one he knew would always be there. And with tears in his eyes, he prayed:

'Lord- You have done wonderful things for me in this life. You have told me to do many things for you, and I happily obeyed. Today, you have told me to forgive. I am sad, Lord, because I cannot. I don't know how. It is not fair Lord, I didn't deserve these wrongs that were done against me and I shouldn't have to forgive. As perfect as your way is Lord, this one thing I cannot do, for I don't know how to forgive. My anger is so deep Lord, I fear I may not hear you, but I pray you teach me to do the one thing I cannot do: Teach me to forgive .'

As he knelt there in the quiet shade of that old oak tree, he felt something fall onto his shoulder. He opened his eyes.. Out of the corner of one eye, he saw something red on his shirt. He could not turn to see what it was because where the oak tree had been was a large square piece of wood in the ground. He raised his head and saw two feet held to the wood with a large spike through them.

He raised his head more, and tears came to his eyes as he saw Jesus hanging on a cross. He saw spikes in His hands, a gash in His side, a torn and battered body, deep thorns sunk into His head.. Finally he saw the suffering and pain on His precious face. As their eyes met, the man's tears turned to sobbing, and Jesus began to speak..

'Have you ever told a lie?' He asked?

The man answered - 'Yes, Lord.'

'Have you ever been given too much change and kept it?'

The man answered - 'Yes, Lord.' And the man sobbed more and more.

'Have you ever taken something from work that wasn't yours?' Jesus asked?

And the man answered, 'Yes, Lord.'

'Have you ever sworn, using my Father's name in vain?'

The man, crying now, answered - 'Yes, Lord.'

As Jesus asked many more times, 'Have you ever'? The man's crying became uncontrollable, for he could only answer - 'Yes, Lord'.

Then Jesus turned His head from one side to the other, and the man felt something fall on his other shoulder He looked and saw that it was the blood of Jesus. When he looked back up, his eyes met those of Jesus, and there was a look of love the man had never seen or known before.

Jesus said, 'I didn't deserve this either, but I forgive you.'

It may be hard to see how you're going to get through something, but when you look back in life, you realize how true this statement is.

Read the following first line slowly and let it sink in.

If God brings you to it - He will bring you through it.

When Jesus died on the cross, he was thinking of you! If you are one of the 8% who will stand up for Him, forward this with the Title 8%

92% of people won't forward this

May God Bless You and your loved on

Monday, June 15, 2009

haha hi guys i tottally forgot my password and was loooking though old emails from hannah and found it!!!! its awesome lol but got lots to report lol umm well idk what to talk about hmm lets start with SCHOOLS OUT BABY!!!!! i went to okacrest last week and it was pretty fun i had to climp up a moutian blind folded! but that was like one of my favorite parts. the other favorites of mine would be the bow and arrow i got to shoot and the zip line. if any of this does not make sense to u leave me a comment and i will be happ to explain. Well idk when cheerleading starts cuz our other coach quit so i hope the school is in the process of finding new coaches for the middle school and the high school i really want it to start i have been doing sit ups every night in my rooom sice i got back cuzzz i ate alot of candy in the past week and im gaining some chub. i think tommarow im gonna go running so i can be ready for 10 stare laps aday again. HAHA its really not that bad though well my fingers are going numb so ttyl love ya jordin.

Friday, April 10, 2009

Me and nunu

so me and nunu are here together and we are so bored and were txting alot of people that are boring dont we seemso thrilled?! Haha so we r kinda having fun we went to a store name whatever that place is and bought cute clothers and saw lots of HOBOS!!!!!!! there so homeless gosh lol i feel bad for them sometimes but its not like they cant go get a job or something......anyways i have i mentioned that we are bored...... OUR BUTTS ARE NUMB bye bye

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Cheer and a lil bit of my werid ness

hey guys we preformed asturday and i havent had much time to post. But anyways and the person joining us next week is...... lol jk sorry i'm and idol freak if you havent noticed... BUT WE GOT 3rd

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

hey guys!

3 more days its a count down tell we win

Thursday, March 19, 2009


Hey guys. sorry i haven't posted in a while. I have been so busy with cheerleading and everything sense we have only 6 days tell we leave for competition!! ahhhhh I'm so so nervous. We had an Exhibition witch is were we go to the high school and preform with a bunch of other schools but its just were we show them our routine. We did better then the high school. We rock lol